nav top
Superintendent Message Link
District Communications
MVCSD Academics
MVCSD Arts
Yellow Jacket Athletics
Lunch Menu Link
Alumni Link
Mount Vernon City School District Employment Opportunities
nav bottom
Mount Vernon High School Announces Honor Roll For Second Quarter
 The staff and administration of MVHS would like to recognize the  following students for their academic success in the classroom.  We are  very proud of the time and commitment these students are putting into  their academic pursuits!  Congratulations to the following students:
 
2018-19 Honor, Merit & Achievement Rolls
Freshmen
Honor Roll: Ella Ackert, Isabella Adrian, Ethan Brooks, Megan Chamberlin, Victoria Cook, Heyes Dean, Anna Dinnen, Logan Kirby, Benjamin Kramer, Jasmine Lewis, Jessica Neuerer, Beckett Pechon-Elkins, Trey Stetler, Kylie Workman
Merit Roll: Olivia Adams, Hayden Baker, Nolan Belcher, Christine Bell, Connor Benedetti, Holden Bleiler, Marcus Bradley, McKenna Brokaw, Emilee Burke, Jozlyn Burky, Emma Calkins, Emma Cheek, Addison Christopher, Elizabeth Cline, Molly Clow, Kayla Cross, Abigail Davis, Jacob Deever, Elizabeth Diehl, Olivia Ferguson, Mason Glancy, Owynn Gleason, Janyka Goheen, Mays Gunderson, Jonathan Hamman, Caleb Hartz, Anna Hellman, Cregan Hughes, Makenna Hughes, Margaret Jacobs, Allyson Jones, Stella Kauffman, Conner Lang, Ashlyn Lust, Rylee Marston, Breanna McCluskey, Kaylee Middleton, Alexander Murray, Joy Neighbarger, Lucy Ogle, Allison Page, Sophia Percy, Kennedee Plank, Alaina Pullins, Olivia Reddy, Anna Rhodeback, Ethan Richey, Averie Rutter, Bryan Sabula, Madelyn Sinsel, Ledea Spencer, Jillian Stauffer, Sophia Takrouri, Abigail Taylor, Logan Taylor, Mitchell Taylor, Ethan Temple, Annabel Waggoner, Andrew White, Benjamin Widrig
Achievement Roll: Mikaila Albaugh, Edison Allar, Jayda Ansel, Ashley Berg, Christina Brown, Julian Burgess, Quintin Byrd, Erin Combs, Briley Daniels, Dylan Dowell, Taylor Dubusky, Jersey Duffey, Julia Ellis, Lillian Erb, Robert Frazee, Payton Fritz, Cara Garcia, Taisha Gonzalez-Perez, Brianna Gurtler, Josiah Hagner, Jocelyn Hall, Tyler Hartley, Dylan Hartman, Ashiton Hays, Adam Landon, William Laymon, Mason Lewis, Harrison Lingel, Madison McGough, Logan Moore, Madelyn Morris, Zachary Mullins, Hayden Murray, Emilee Myers, Lydia Neighbarger, Jaanvi Patel, Anahi Perez Ramirez, Brayden Perge, Spencer Peugh, Weston Porter, Megan Randall, Veronica Reyes, Caleb Rheinscheld, Baylor Savage, Makaylia Schlosser, Kaylee Showalter, Colton Spurgeon, Alexis Strong, Kassidee Strouse, Kelly Sullins, Ashlyn Thompson, Isabelle Tooley, Abigail Wagner, Zachery Ward, Heavyn Zinkhon

Sophomore
Honor Roll: Sydney Cagnon, Elizabeth Clarkson, Catherine Day, Cecilia Ganz, Madeline Henricksen, Emma Jones, Brynn Lavan, Gina Lawhon, Ciel Leach, Daniel Pastor, Anna Patterson, Alexis Rapp, Mackenzie Rine, Mia Silverwood, Jordan Treber, Mekdelawit Waal, Eleanor Wise
Merit Roll: Stella Bainbridge, Tessa Barteau, Cylee Brooks, Madelyn Burdette, Dayne Burgess, Joshua Callahan Foley, Megan Campbell, Carter Carpenter, Weston Chandler, Alexander Cook, Samuel Cook, Chloe Dailey, Kaitlyn Draudt, Claire Duffy, Bryce Farrell, Amanda Foos, John Gardner, Kaitlyn Gearhart, Jessica Gourley, Jacey Hartman, Matthew Henry, Lelia Hill, Isabel Hooley, Justine Hull, Ethan Jarosz, Byron Justice, Alan Kramer, Ethan Laslo, Megan Lee, Cora Lepley, Lydia Luna, Jason Martin, Aron Mazza, Klarisa Meka, Kamryn Miller, Gavin Moyer, Julianna Parry, Mollie Pentz, Tayler Phillips, Gabrielle Rainer, Alexander Reddy, Erich Rhodeback, Isabelle Risko, Delaney Rothgeb, Victoria Sant, Hunter Schisler, Jordan Schisler, Steven Schisler, Reed Schroeder, Malaya Sherman, Charlotte Skelhorne, Brianna Small, Nadia Smith, Jack Staats, Marah Staats, Amanda Steinmetz, Brooklyn Stone, Ethan Teet, Katrina Wells, Bryce Wiles, Destiny Wilson, Caitlin Workman, Alexandra Yost, Sarah Ziegler, Grace Zoldak
Achievement Roll: Marley Adams, Korey Baker, Vincent Baker, Alejandra Becerril Rodriguez, Caleb Blubaugh, Damion Blubaugh, Mason Boatwright, Isabelle Bobo, Jackelin Bowden, Alexander Bowers, Jesse Brown, Gavin Burke, Caleb Carpenter, Samantha Cook, Gabrielle Dannes, Simon Dooley, Carlena Fiorilli, Connor Frazee, Sydney Gallagher, Gabriel Harmon, Abbagayle Heironimus, Macy Helser, Destiny Hill, Skylar Hill, Conner Hill-Thomas, William Hux, Alexander Jarosz, Alaina Littleton, Nathan McCullough, Blake Meyer, Mason Mock, Kyla Moore, Brooke Radermacher, Gannon Reilly, Gabriel Shuman, Alanta Spurgeon, Raelynn Straight, Autumn Strouse, Tartiana Suddreth, Jocelyn Thompson, Patrishia Thorpe-Snyder, Claud Ayen Tiqui, Alexis Trubey, Jack Welter, Jessiah Williams, Charles Wolfe, Shyanne Wolfe

Junior
Honor Roll: Abigail Adu, Delora Allen, Cory Berg, Larissa Blanchard, Cheney Bonaudi, Sandi Brenneman, Isaac Browning, Emma Buehrer, Jonah Burson, Connor Dailey, Owen Decatur, Alexandra Deever, Marissa Hauke, Cassidy Helman, Kurissa Hicks, Kiley Hubbell, Noah Humphrey, Danae Jenkins, Hannah Johnson, Wyatt Kissell, Sara Landon, Jacob Lebold, Hayden Lingel, Spencer Riffle, Riley Stetler, Adam Temple, Ryan Tiell, Netsanet Waal, Margaret Williams, Maxwell Wolfe
Merit Roll: Spencer Bills, Skyler Bower, John Brenneman, Marta Croche Trigo, Kellie Darling, Celina Fritsch, Zoe Goldner, Narek Hardnock, Michaela Hunter, David Jessup, Cailyn Kennedy, Jason Lamoure, Kiley Lowe, Jacob Maddux, Katelyn McKinley, Molly McKinley, Caleb McNichols, Anna Paxton, Samuel Riffle, Gabriela Rivera Avalos, Abigail Strong, Kianna Sunderman, Anastasia Tracey, Kimberly Trapp, Bettie Waggoner, Zoe Wise, Brycen Wood
Achievement Roll: Lyndsay Bond, Kaylee Burke, Gloria Camarillo-Kelley, Sierra Clark, Jasmine Davidson, Emily Depolo, Jeffery Dovenbarger, Bryn Elliott, Landon Ewers, Draven Fowler, Bailey Gainey, Duncan Hardy, Michael Johns, Nicholas Johnson, Ashlyn Kelley, Alyse Ladig, Carter Lasater, Alexia McGough, Killian Meade, Alexander Mullins, Claire Ogle, Alexandra Otto, Kacie Pappas, Brooklynn Rockwell, Kayla Shroyer, Abbigale Slone, Joshua Spearman, Spencer Stanley, Donovan Stump, Tristen Taylor, Michael Wilson

Senior
Honor Roll: Vincent Anderson, Jilliann Baker, Victoria Baker, Averey Bell, Charles Bonham, Zachary Broeren, Julianna Burcham, Carson Carpenter, Erika Conant, Mia Craigo, Dakota Daniels, Sarah Day, Matthew Dinnen, Kenneth Doyle, Corinne Eutsey, Jenna Fink, Meghan Foos, Angelia Fuscaldo, Elizabeth Gifford, Abigail Hamman, Jacklyn Heaton, Taylor Henson, Chase Holdener, Andreas Kladias, Sarah Lord, Malcolm MacDonell, Tyler Mackie, Charles Mayville, Clare Mazzei, Isabel McDonald, Alyssa McElhatten, Ryan McManaway, Sarah Metz, Rachel Murray, Ryan Neuerer, Maygan Newcomb, Harrison Ogle, Ashley Parsons, Jonathan Pastor, Abigail Plants, Dylan Riffle, Matthew Sabula, Michelle Sant, Mehmet Schubel, Hanna Sims, Colton Skal, Marshall Smith, Samuel Smith, Halseighanne Thomas, Kennedy Thomas, Mary Troy, Leslie Vincelet, Noah Zoldak
Merit Roll: Chase Barron, Kira Bielecki, Trinidy Brown, Jacob Camillo, Hunter Coscia, Allison Dyer, Max Luke Elliott, Curtis Erlandson, Sarah Hinchcliff, Marqel Keen, Taryn King, Macee Marcum, Syvannah Payne, Scott Presley, Carson Rhoades, Drew Staats, Cody West, Summer Wiford, Julia Williamson
Achievement Roll: Leslie Bell, Matthew Bien, Savannah Blubaugh, Madison Brokaw, Jacob Dehart, Gaverine Fawcett, Jonquil Fenton, Noah Gleason, Jontey Greene, Gilbert Helwig, Noah Hubbard, Chloe Joyner, Layne Lepley, Anna Neipling, Olivia Reich, Richard Roman, Christopher Shuler, Max Vanfossen, Casey Weatherbee, Willie Wolf